cvlogo

Copenhagen

Playing Age 17-28

Blue eyes

Brunette

Height 164 cm

Weight 55 kg

Alto, mezzosoprano

training

2018 – 2019

Det Danske Filmskuespiller Akademi 2018-2019 (1 year filmacting course w. Kenneth Carmohn, Maria Erwolter and others)

2017 – 2018
Høje-Taastrup Dramaskole: Ungdomsscenen (1 year course in acting on stage w. Marc Harpsøe)

2017
Ophelia (4 weeks acting course in Meisner technique w. Christine Wolff Ørnsbo)
Oure Højskole (summer course in filmacting w. Thure Lindhardt and Rasmus Hammerich)
Privat lessons w. actor Thure Lindhardt
Privat lessons w. actor Lars Hjøllund

2016
Private lessons w. actress Helle Fragralid

2015
Actor’s Academy (8 weeks course in musical drama, singing and dancing w. Lise Nees)
Private lessons w. actress Ida Cæcilie Rasmussen

2014
Private lessons w. actor Troells Toyae

2013
Skuespillerakademiet (foundation course in acting w. Troells Toya and more)
Reduta Schauspieleschule (german course in Krotovski)
Privat lessons w. actor Mads Riisom

2004 – 2009
Eventyrteatret (5 years at a danish acting school for children, with a professional stage play annually at Tivoli, Copenhagen)

Languages

Danish (native)
English (fluent)
German (intermediate)
Norwegian (beginner)
Bulgarian (beginner)

Special Skills​

Singing (pop – advanced / classic – intermediate)
Dancing (showdance – intermediate / contemporary – novice)
Stage Combat (intermediate)
Shotokan Karate (green belt)

Accents

Danish, German

Instruments

Piano (intermediate)
Guitar (intermediate)

Filmography

Short Film

Role

Director

Production

Kakerlak

Hannah

Kasper Juhl

Dæmon Film

Short Film

Role

Director

Production

Holdet

Mia (lead)

Poul Erik Madsen

Creators Collective Cph

Short Film

Role

Director

Production

Alene på Rejsen

Elizabeth (supporting)

Frederik Hagedorn-Poulsen

Hagedorn Production

Short Film

Role

Director

Production

Den Verden Vi Valgte

Waiter (day player)

Marc Harpsøe

Kakapoo Prouctions

Short Film

Role

Director

Production

Under

Sarah (lead)

Bjørk Asferg Jakobsen

Den Jyske Filmskole Potemkin

Short Film

Role

Director

Production

 #BESTMONDAYEVER

Siff (lead)

Henrik Delfer

Siff Andersson

Commercial

Role

Director

Film Studio

 Oddset “Familie Dinner”

Goth-pige (dayplayer)

Kim Jacobsen

Kunde og Co./ Black Rabbit

Voice Acting

Role

Director

Production

Sy Lee Website

Voice over

Sy Lee / Siff Andersson

Sy Lee

Voice Acting

Role

Director

Production

Du dér, kend dit værd

Podcast Intro / Outro

Sy Lee / Siff Andersson

Sy Lee

Voice Acting

Role

Director

Production

Spilling the tea with Sigmund and Sy Lee

Podcast Intro / Outro

Sy Lee / Siff Andersson

Sy Lee

Feature Film

Role

Director

Production

Victim of Love

Felicija (female lead)

Jesper Isaksen

Bleed for this Picture

Commercial

Role

Director

Film Studio

Innochiller

Guest (supporting)

Morten Lovechild

Morten Lovechild for Mandesager

Short Film

Role

Director

Film Studio

Tent Tales

Woman in tent (dayplayer)

Mattis Heurlin

Mattis Heurlin

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Fredens Villa

Josefine (supporting)

Marc Harpsøe / Morten Lützhøft

Høje-Taastrup Teater

TV series

Role

Director

Production

Encephalon (pilot, still in production)

Nurse (day player)

Marc Harpsøe

Aktoria

Commercial

Role

Director

Film Studio

Oister “Ven på badeværelse”

Ven (lead)

Thomas Torp

Torp Berthelsen

Commercial

Role

Director

Film Studio

 Faxe Kondi Booster

Camilla (female lead)

Nikolaj Stokholm

Radio Talking Pictures

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Ridderprøven

Prinsesse Sandrillica

Daniel Benjamin Clausen

Eventyrridderne

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Mordmysteriet

Henriette Hallehave

Daniel Benjamin Clausen

Eventyrridderne

Short Film

Role

Director

Film Studio

Hemmeligt Nummer

Ditte (lead)

Marting Stilling

Kbh. Tekniske skole

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Skybrud

Mørkhårede sekretær

Christian Bergman / Sergi Belbel

Et meget mærkeligt firma

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Improv Comedy Shows

Performer

Stefan Pagels Andersen

Improv Comedy Copenhagen

Feature Film

Role

Director

Production

Gudsforladt

Maria (supporting)

Kasper Juhl

Black Frame Cinema

Short Film

Role

Director

Film Studio

Alting ligner glas der knaser

Karen (supporting)

Thomas Elly

Odense Filmværksted

Commercial

Role

Director

Film Studio

JJDK

Tyven (lead)

Tobias Helbo Damkjær

iambic Intermedia

Short Film

Role

Director

Film Studio

Høsten (The Harvest)

Nadja (supporting) 

Kim Sønderholm og Martin Sonntag

Apotheosis Film

Short Film

Role

Director

Film Studio

Insekt

Hannah (lead)

Kasper Juhl

Hellbound Productions

Short Film

Role

Director

Film Studio

Generalprøven

Molly (lead)

Morten Olsen

Københavns Film og Foto skole

Commercial

Role

Director

Film Studio

McDonalds “Big Salsa”

Ung Kvinde (supporting)

Kim Jacobsen

Diegos ApS

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Som man behager (As You Like It)

Phøbe

Troells Toya

Dramaterne

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Så ka’ du lære det!

Self

Regine Rosenquist & De medvirkende

Betty Nansen Teatret

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Den bestøvlede kat

Kat

Troells Toya / Charles Perrault.

Eventyrteatret

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

I Julemandens tjeneste

Agent 03

Troells Toya / Gunvor Reynberg

Eventyrteatret

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Græshopperne (The grasshoppers)

Alegra

Simon Boberg / Biljana Srbljanovic

Det Kgl. Teater

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Et Juleeventyr (A Christmas Carol)

The spirit of the past Christmas and others

Vibeke Wrede

Folketeatret

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Elverhø (Elve’s Hill)

Nisse (Elf)

Troells Toya / H. C. Andersen

Eventyrteatret

Voice Acting

Role

Director

Production

Colossos

Girl/Daughter (supporting)

Martin Barnewitz

DR Radio Drama

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Den grimme ælling (The ugly Duckling)

Conny (sister of The Ugly Duckling)

Troells Toya / H. C. Andersen

Eventyrteatret

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Et Juleeventyr (A Christmas Carol)

The spirit of the past Christmas and others

Vibeke Wrede

Folketeatret

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

Nattergalen (The Nightingale)

Frø og borger (Seeds and citizen)

Per Sohl / H. C. Andersen

Eventyrteatret

Theatre

Role

Director

Production

En skærsommernats drøm (A midsummer night’s dream)

Alf

Vibeke Wrede

Folketeatret

Voice Acting

Role

Director

Production

Prima Ballerina

Ginger (lead)

Valerie Edwina Saunders

Rambling Rose Aps